Player Profiles

Chanel Seigafo

Born: Melbourne, VIC D.O.B: 2nd January 1996 Junior Club: Northern Thunder Position: Wing/Centre Height: 183cm Weight: 91kg Occupation: Labourer Representative Honours: Melbourne Storm U18’s 2013-2014, Melbourne Storm U20’s 2015 & Victoria CAS 2013

Marco De La Pena

Born: Manila, Philippines D.O.B: 10th of June 1991 Junior Club: Morpeth Bulls Position: Right Centre/2nd Row Height: 186cm Weight: 100kg Occupation: Operator

Nathan Young

Born: Moura, Qld D.O.B: 14th February 1994 Junior Club: Moura Tigers Position: Forward Height: 194cm Weight: 117kg Occupation: Boilermaker Representative Honours: Melbourne Storm U20’s 2014

Mark Johnstone

Born: Middlemount, Qld D.O.B: 16th October 1995 Junior Club: Middlemount Panthers Position: Hooker/Halves Height: 183cm Weight: 85kg Occupation: Apprentice Electrician

Liam Pickersgill

Born: Rockhampton, Qld D.O.B: 29th April 1995 Junior Club: Rockhampton Brothers Position: 2nd Row Height: 187cm Weight: 98kg Occupation: Apprentice Electrician Representative Honours: Qld Confraternity 2012  

Joshua Johnston

Born: Brisbane. Qld D.O.B: 25th January 1996 Junior Club: Emerald Tigers Position: Utility Forward Height: 184cm Weight: 105kg Occupation: Personal Trainer    

Billy Gilbert

  Born: Darlington Point, NSW D.O.B: 7th June 1996 Position: Hooker Height: 179cm Weight: 89kg Occupation: Primary Education CQU Representative Honours: NSW Country U18’s, Sharks U20’s, Group 20 Best & Fairest U18’s Junior Club: Darlington Point Colleambally Roosters

Reece Baker

D.O.B: 10th November 1990 Born: Monto, Qld Junior Club: Rockhampton Brothers Position: Fullback Occupation: Carpenter

Ken Tofilau

    Full Name: Peilepesite Ken Tofilau Born: Christchurch, NZ D.O.B: 15th January 1996 Position: Wing/Fullback Height: 177cm Weight: 95kg Representative Honours: Canterbury Bulls U20’s Newcastle Knights Junior Club: Halswell Hornets

Justin Tavae

Born: Victoria Junior Club: Endeavour Hills Rugby Union Position: Centre Wing Height: 183cm Weight: 98kg Occupation: Labourer Representative Honours: Melbourne Storm U18’s 2010, Melbourne Rebel Rising 2012 & Mackay Cutters 2014-2015